2015 Empire State Snowshoe Racing Association Results

Bib # Place First Name Last Name 10K Finish Place/Cat Distance M/F Age Cat. City State
43 1 Amy Rusiecki 56:59 1 (30-39) 10K F 30-39 S. Deerfield MA
121 2 Chloe Mattilio 59:00 1 (20-29 10K F 20-29 Paul Smiths NY
32 3 Colleen Porter 1:00:48 2 (30-39) 10K F 30-39 Lake Placid NY
175 4 Lauren Brieant 1:04:47 2 (20-29 10K F 20-29 Paul Smiths NY
169 5 Natalie Palko 1:06:23 3 (20-29 10K F 20-29 Paul Smiths NY
179 6 Jennifer Maguder 1:09:30 4 (20-29) 10K F 20-29 Paul Smiths NY
113 7 Ashley Evans 1:09:49 5 (20-29) 10K F 20-29 Paul Smiths NY
41 8 Dawn Leone 1:10:58 1 (40-49) 10K F 40-49 Mexico NY
123 9 Lea Anthony 1:13:34 8 (20-29) 10K F 20-29 Paul Smiths NY
182 10 Corrie Desilets 1:15:58 7 (20-29) 10K F 20-29 Paul Smiths NY
172 11 Nicole Landry 1:18:17 8 (20-29) 10K F 20-29 Paul Smiths NY
38 12 Emelie Morton 1:18:18 9 (20-29) 10K F 20-29 Paul Smiths NY
112 13 Amanda Preston 1:27:34 10 (20-29) 10K F 20-29 Paul Smiths NY
130 14 Bianca Fournier 1:40:30 11 (20-29) 10K F 20-29 Paul Smiths NY
                     
42 1 Eric Sambolec 43:59 1 (30-39) 10K M 30-39 Ithaca NY
180 2 Jeremy Drowne 44:28 2 (30-39) 10K M 30-39 West Chazy NY
102 3 Robert Bolton 45:46 1 (50-59) 10K M 50-59 Vermontville NY
44 4 Joseph St. Cyr 48:36 1 (20-29) 10K M 20-29 Paul Smiths NY
81 5 Jeff Walker 49:19 2 (50-59) 10K M 50-59 Tully NY
39 6 Eric Kowalik 49:57 2 (20-29) 10K M 20-29 Saranac Lake NY
117 7 Matthew Westerland 50:08 1 (40-49) 10K M 40-49 Lacona NY
178 8 Matthew Williams 52:24 3 (20-29) 10K M 20-29 Paul Smiths NY
36 9 Robert Calamia 53:28 4 (20-29) 10K M 20-29 Paul Smiths NY
176 10 Christopher Peterson 53:37 5 (20-29) 10K M 20-29 Paul Smiths NY
127 11 David Kucia 54:36 6 (20-29) 10K M 20-29 Paul Smiths NY
91 12 Kenneth Burd 55:19 2 (40-49) 10K M 40-49 Lacona NY
37 13 Doug Hazelden 55:56 3 (50-59) 10K M 50-59 Bloomingdale NY
133 14 Jack Mulvihill 56:29 7 (20-29) 10K M 20-29 Paul Smiths NY
177 15 Llewellyn Palmer 58:26 8 (20-29) 10K M 20-29 Paul Smiths NY
116 16 Cody Dennis 59:33 9 (20-29) 10K M 20-29 Paul Smiths NY
35 17 Loring Porter 1:00:06 4 (50-59) 10K M 50 - 59 Lake Placid NY
119 18 Richard Shumway 1:01:12 3 (40-49) 10K M 40 - 49 Lacona NY
40 19 Justin Halsey 1:02:38 3 (30-39) 10K M 30-39 Mexico NY
125 20 Jacob Polfleit 1:05:12 10 (20-29) 10K M 20-29 Paul Smiths NY
        5K Finish            
Bib # Place F Name L Name 5K Time Place/cat M/F Cat City State  
109 1 Jessica Setter 31:56 1 (15-19) F 15-19 Paul Smiths NY  
89 2 Morgan Burd 32:28 2  (15-19) F 15-19 Lacona NY  
49 3 Elizabeth Trachte 32:55 1 (50-59) F 50-59 Lake Placid NY  
120 4 Liza Smith 33:40 3  (15-19) F 15-19 Pittsfield MA  
174 5 Amanda Relyea 37:49 4  (15-19) F 15-19 Paul Smiths NY  
126 6 Melissa Sanford 42:03 1 (30-39) F 30-39 Deposit NY  
                     
Bib # Place F Name L Name 5K Time Place/cat M/F Cat City State  
111 1 Tyler Dezago 23:47 1  (15-19) M 15-19 Paul Smiths NY  
129 2 Ezra Hulbert 25:41 2  (15-19) M 15-19 Mexico NY  
166 3 Cody Sears 29:05 3  (15-19) M 15-19 Paul Smiths NY  
48 4 Doug Roode 30:29 1 (50-59) M 50-59 Tupper Lake NY  
181 5 Kirk Peterson 35:34 1 (60-69) M 60-69 Lake Clear NY