Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 1 at Johnson State College Invitational at Rocky Ridge Golf Club Final
Sat. 2 at SUNY Poly Short Course Invitational Final
  Women's 4K; Men's 6K
  at SUNY Poly Short Course Invitational Final
  SUNY IT Invitational ~ Women's 4K; Men's 6K
  at College of St. Joseph's at Green Mountain National Golf Course Final
  at Green Mountain College Final L, 3-0
Wed. 6 at Clinton Community College Final W, 2-1
Sat. 9 at Castleton University Final
  at Castleton University Final
  10:30 ~ Women's 5K; 11:30 ~ Men's 8K
  at Paul Smith's College Final
  St. Lawrence University Invitational
  Unity * Final L, 3-0
  Me.-Machias * Final L, 3-0
  at Me.-Machias * Final L, 3-0
  NHTI * Final L, 3-1
  at Me.-Machias * Final L, 7-0
Sun. 10 at Paul Smith's College Final
  St. Lawrence University Invitational
  at Unity * Final L, 1-0
  at Unity * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 16 at Newcomb VIC ~ Scrimmage Final
  Scrimmage at SUNY ESF
  at Johnson State College Badger Invitational Final
  Women's 5K; Men's 8K
  at Johnson State College Badger Invitational Final
  Women's 5K; Men's 8K
  Southern Maine CC * Final L, 4-0
  St. Lawrence University * Final W, 31-0
  Southern Maine CC * Final W, 4-1
  vs. Green Mountain College @ Lyndonville, VT Final L, 3-1
  St. Lawrence University Final L, 32-27
  at Lyndon State University Final W, 3-1
Sun. 17 vs. Paul Smith's College @ Randolph, VT Final
  vs. Johnson State College @ Castleton, Vt. Final W, 3-0
  at Castleton University Final L, 3-0
Tue. 19 Word Of Life Bible Institute Final W, 1-0
Wed. 20 Clinton Community College Final L, 6-0
  Word of Life Bible Institute Final L, 3-2
Sat. 23 vs. NHTI at Beaver Meadow Country Club, Concord, NH * @ Beaver Meadow Country Club, Concord, NH Final
  at SUNY Potsdam * Final W, 56-7
  at Vermont Tech * Final W, 6-0
  at SUNY Potsdam ^ Final L, 32-27
  at Vermont Tech * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 24 at Johnson State University Final L, 6-3
  at Johnson State University Final L, 6-0
Sat. 30 at Paul Smith's College VIC Final
  at Paul Smith's College Final
  Paul Smith's College Invitational
  NHTI * Final L, 6-0
  SUNY Plattsburgh * Final L, 34-22
  at Brighton Memorial Park, Gabriels, NY
  NHTI * Final L, 7-2
 
October
Sun. 1 at Hampshire College XC Invitational Final
  Women's 6K at 10 AM; Men's 6K at 11 AM
  at Hampshire College XC Invitational Final
  Women's 6K; Men's 6K
  at NHTI * Final L, 3-0
  SUNY Plattsburgh * Final L, 23-12
  SUNY-ESF Final L, 8-0
  SUNY-ESF Final L, 10-0
  Mark A. "Max" Calderone Barkeaters Cup
Tue. 3 at College of St. Joseph * Final L, 5-3
Sat. 7 vs. St. Lawrence University Ronald Hoffmann Invitational @ Canton, NY Final
  Women's 6K at 11 AM; Men's 8K at Noon
  at St. Lawrence University Ronald Hoffmann Invitational Final
  Women's 6K at 11 AM; Men's 8K at Noon
  Central Maine CC * Final L, 4-0
  at Clarkson University * Final W, 40-5
  Central Maine CC * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 8 at College of St. Joseph * Final W, 3-2
  at College of St. Joseph * Final W, 3-1
Mon. 9 vs. Paul Smith's College @ State College, PA Final
  USCAA Nationals
Tue. 10 vs. Paul Smith's College @ State College, PA Final
  USCAA Nationals
Thu. 12 at Word of Life Bible Institute Final W, 2-0
  Word of Life Bible Institute Final W, 3-1
Sat. 14 vs. Finger Lakes Community College Fall Meet @ Canandaigua, NY Final
  vs. CCOC (Cross Country Only Championships) at Seneca Lake State Park @ Geneva, NY Final
  Women's 6K at 11; Men's 8K at noon
  vs. CCOC (Cross Country Only Championships) @ Seneca Lake State Park, Geneva, NY Final
  Women's 6K at 11 AM; Men's 8K at Noon
  vs. Paul Smith's College * @ Portsmouth, NH Final
  YSCC Championships
  at Hampshire * Final L, 3-0
  at Unity * Final L, 3-0
  YSCC Tri-Match
  Union College * Final W, 32-15
  at Brighton Memorial Park, Gabriels, NY
  at Hampshire * Final W, 5-1
  vs. Central Maine CC * @ Unity Final W, 3-0
Sun. 15 at Central Maine CC * Final W, 3-1
  vs. Me.-Machias * @ Central Maine CC Final L, 3-1
  Vermont Tech Cancelled W, 1-0
  Vermont Tech Final W, 3-2
Thu. 19 at North Country Community College 6:00 PM
Sat. 21 Paul Smith's College Fall Meet Final
  vs. Yankee Small College Conference (YSCC) Championships # % @ Amherst, MA Final
  Women's 6K at 11 AM; Men's 8K at Noon
  vs. Yankee Small College Conference (YSCC) Championships % @ Hampshire College, Amherst, MA Final
  Women's 6K at 11 AM; Men's 8K at Noon
  vs. College of St. Joseph % @ NHTI Final W, 3-0
  YSCC Championship Quaterfinal
  vs. Unity % @ NHTI Final L, 3-0
  YSCC Championship Semifinal
  Clarkson University * 11:00 AM
  Hamilton College * Final W, 71-23
Sat. 28 vs. TBD % @ NHTI TBA
  YSCC Final Four
  at SUNY Plattsburgh % Final W, 31-26
Sun. 29 vs. TBD ^ @ NHTI TBA
  YSCC Championship
  vs. TBD * % @ NHTI TBA
  YSCC Championship
Tue. 31 at SUNY-Canton Final L, 5-0
 
November
Wed. 1 Word of Life Bible Institute Final W, 62-30
  Word of Life Bible Institute Final W, 68-36
Sat. 4 at SUNY ESF Fall Meet, Tully, NY Final
  vs. Alfred University % @ O'Connor Park, 301 Velasko Rd., Syracuse, NY 13219 Final L, 59-17
  NSCRO Upstate Conference Championship Match
  at Davis Final L, 93-65
Sun. 5 at Herkimer College JV Final L, 60-58
Fri. 10 vs. USCAA Women's XC Nationals # % @ Virginia Beach, VA Final
  USCAA Nationals
  vs. USCAA Cross Country Nationals @ Virginia Beach Sportsplex, Virginia Beach, VA Final
  USCAA Nationals
  Southern Maine CC * Final L, 75-39
  Southern Maine CC * Final L, 96-60
Sat. 11 at Vassar College % Final W, 26-24
  at Vassar Farm
Sun. 12 Vermont Tech * Final W, 63-50
  Vermont Tech * Final L, 77-59
Wed. 15 Green Mountain College Final L, 63-44
Sat. 18 Me.-Augusta * Final L, 65-41
  vs. Salve Regina % @ MCLA Campus, North Adams, MA Final L, 49-0
  NSCRO Region 1 (East Coast) Championships
  Me.-Augusta * Final L, 73-65
Sun. 19 Hampshire * Final W, 74-33
  Hampshire * Final W, 86-46
  at Alfred University % Final W, 6-5
Tue. 28 at SUNY Canton Final L, 80-73
Thu. 30 at North Country Community College Final L, 75-41
  at North Country Community College Final L, 100-71
 
December
Sat. 2 at NHTI * Final L, 90-73
  Hogan Camps Holiday Festival
  vs. Word of Life Bible Institute @ Concord, N.H. Final W, 45-32
  Hogan Camps Holiday Festival
Sun. 3 vs. Ben Franklin Institute of Technology @ Concord, N.H. Final W, 67-46
  Hogan Camps Holiday Festival
  at NHTI * Final L, 103-46
  Hogan Camps Holiday Festival
Tue. 5 Clinton Community College Final W, 2-0
  Forfiet
  Clinton Community College Final W, 65-58
Sat. 9 Jingle Bell 5K Snowshoe Race, Paul Smith's College VIC, Paul Smiths, NY Final
  at Central Maine CC * Final L, 110-29
  at Central Maine CC * Final L, 69-57
Sun. 10 at Rivier University Final L, 99-72
Tue. 19 at Pratt Final W, 74-53
 
January
Sun. 7 at Me.-Machias * Final L, 90-21
  at Me.-Machias * Final L, 73-72
Tue. 9 at Unity * Final W, 2-0
  at Unity * Final L, 64-57
Wed. 10 at Unity * Final W, 2-0
  at Unity * Final L, 62-53
Thu. 11 vs. Me.-Augusta * @ South Portland, ME Final L, 86-40
  vs. Me.-Augusta * @ South Portland, ME Final L, 79-72
Fri. 12 at Southern Maine CC * Final L, 87-26
  at Southern Maine CC * Final L, 92-48
Mon. 15 Central Maine CC * Final L, 2-0
  Central Maine CC * Final - OT L, 79-73
Sat. 20 at Hoot, Toot and Whistle 5K Snowshoe Race Final
  Readsboro, VT
Sun. 21 at Oak Mountain 5K and 10K Snowshoe Race, Speculator, NY Final
  Speculator, New York
  NHTI * Final L, 65-18
  NHTI * Final L, 96-73
Thu. 25 vs. College of St. Joseph @ Paul Smith's College Final L, 81-30
  vs. College of St. Joseph @ Saunders Final L, 90-73
  Game will be played at PSC
Fri. 26 SUNY Canton Final L, 106-68
Sat. 27 at International Snowshoe Championships, Armory, Lewiston, Maine Final
  Armory, Lewiston, Maine
Wed. 31 Word of Life Bible Institute Final W, 41-39
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. Saranac Lake Winter Carnival Woodsmen's Team Demonstration @ Riverside Park, Saranac Lake, NY 11:00 am EST
  Empire State Games, Paul Smith's College, Paul Smiths, NY Final
  Paul Smith's College, Paul Smiths, NY
  at Vermont Tech * Final L, 73-37
  at Vermont Tech * Final L, 66-56
Sun. 4 at SUNY-ESF Final W, 87-73
Mon. 5 Me.-Machias * Final L, 82-19
  Me.-Machias * Final W, 92-86
Wed. 7 at Saranac Lake Winter Carnival Snowshoe Races, Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY Final
  Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY
Sat. 10 vs. Saranac Lake Winter Carnival Woodsmen's Team Demonstration @ Riverside Park, Saranac Lake, NY 11:00 am EST
  at Hampshire * Final W, 46-24
  at Hampshire * Final W, 92-60
Sun. 11 Herkimer College JV Final W, 70-62
  Alumni Day
Fri. 16 at NHTI % Final L, 104-80
  YSCC Elite 8 Tournament- Quarterfinal
Sat. 17 at Tupper Lake Woodsmen's Exhibition Final
Sat. 24 at Adirondack Snowshoe Festival ~ 5K & 10 K at Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY 1:00 PM
  5K Shoe-Be-Do and 10K Championships
Sun. 25 Adirondack Snowshoe Festival ~ 5K & 15K at the Paul Smith's College VIC 10:30 AM
 
March
Sat. 3 at 2018 World Championships - Fuente de, Spain
Sat. 10 at 2018 US Snowshoe Nationals 5 and 10K, Prospect Mountain, Woodford, VT 9:15 AM
  5K begins at 9:15; 10K at 10:30 AM
Sun. 11 at 2018 US Snowshoe Nationals Marathon; Half Marathon and team relays, Prospect Mountain, Woodford, VT 7:00 AM
  Marathon begins at 7:00 AM; Half Marathon at 9 AM; relays at 9:15 AM
 
April
Sat. 7 vs. SUNY Alfred ~ at the Wellsville Campus @ Wellsville Campus, Wellsville, NY All day
Sat. 14 at Finger Lakes Woodsmen's Meet All day
Sat. 21 at SUNY Cobleskill Woodsmen's Meet All day
Sat. 28 at 72nd Annual Spring Meet - at Dartmouth College All day
  PSC Alumni 1:00 PM
  Alumni Game
Sun. 29 at 72nd Annual Spring Meet - at Dartmouth College All day
  Dartmouth College campus
 
August
Wed. 29 vs. St. Lawrence College @ Kingston, Ontario 2:00 PM
 
September
Sun. 2 vs. Johnson State College @ Johnson, VT 2:00 PM
Wed. 5 Clinton Community College 6:00 PM
Sat. 8 Me.-Machias * 3:00 PM
  Conference
Sun. 9 Unity * 1:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Southern Maine CC * 4:00 PM
Sun. 16 at Central Maine CC * 1:00 PM
Thu. 20 Green Mountain College 8:00 PM
  Black Out Game
Sat. 22 Vermont Tech * 3:00 PM
Sun. 23 SUNY-ESF 2:00 PM
  Barkeater Cup
Wed. 26 at SUNY-Canton 7:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Villa Maria 2:30 PM
  Mulroy Field
 
October
Sun. 7 College of St. Joseph * 2:00 PM
Tue. 9 North Country Community College 6:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Hampshire * 3:00 PM
Sun. 14 at NHTI * 12:00 PM
Sat. 20 Word Of Life Bible Institute 3:00 PM
Sat. 27 vs. TBD @ NHTI TBA
  YSCC Final Four
Sun. 28 vs. TBD @ NHTI TBA
  YSCC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event