Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Wed. 31 at Clinton Community College Final W, 3-2
 
September
Thu. 1 at Johnson State Invitational (Johnson, VT)
Sat. 3 vs. Southern Vermont College 5K (Bennington, VT) @ Bennington, VT
  at St. Lawrence University (Canton, NY) 1 pm EST
  at Southern Vermont College 5K (Bennington, VT)
  at Johnson State (VT) Final W, 3-1
  vs. College of St. Joseph * @ Johnson State Colleg Final W, 3-0
  Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Final L, 10-0
  Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Final L, 5-1
Sun. 4 at St. Lawrence University (Canton, NY) 8 am EST
  SUNY-ESF Final L, 6-0
  Barkeater Cup
  SUNY-ESF Final L, 5-0
  Barkeater Cup
Wed. 7 Clinton Community College Final L, 3-2
Sat. 10 at Vermont Tech Invitational (Randolph, VT) 11 am EST
  at NHTI (Concord, NH) *
  at Vermont Tech Invitational (Randolph, VT) 12 pm EST
  at Me.-Machias * ^ Final L, 3-2
  YSCC Conference Play
  at College of St. Joseph * ^ Final W, 7-0
  vs. NHTI * @ Machias, ME Final W, 3-0
  SUNY Plattsburgh Final L, 42-0
  vs. Great Bay C.C. * @ Machias, ME Final W, 3-0
  at College of St. Joseph * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sun. 11 at Unity * Final L, 3-0
  at Middlebury College # 12:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Vermont Tech * ^ Cancelled
  Vermont Tech * ^ Final L, 3-0
Wed. 14 College of St. Joseph * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 17 at Johnson State College Badger Invitational 5K (Johnson, VT) 10:30 am EST
  at Johnson State College Invitational (Johnson, VT) 11:15 am EST
  8 K ~ hilly course
  SUNY Delhi Final L, 3-1
  at NHTI * ^ Final L, 8-0
  Johnson State College Final W, 3-0
  SUNY Potsdam Final L, 32-26
  at NHTI * ^ Final L, 5-0
  Unity * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 18 at NHTI (Randolph, VT) *
  at Hampshire * ^ Final L, 4-1
  Amherst, MA
  at Hampshire * ^ Final W, 2-1
  Amherst, MA
Tue. 20 at Word of Life Final L, 3-1
Thu. 22 Word of Life Final W, 3-1
Sat. 24 at SUNY-Poly Wildcat Weekend Classic (Utica, NY) 11 am EST
  at SUNY-Poly Wildcat Weekend Classic (Utica, NY) 12 pm EST
  vs. Paul Smith's # @ Paul Smiths. NY
  vs. Unity College Fall Meet * @ Unity, Maine
  at NHTI * Final L, 3-1
  NHTI Invitational Tournament
  NHTI * ^ Final L, 1-0
  vs. Me.-Machias * ^ @ NHTI Final L, 3-2
  at Clarkson University 1:00 PM
  at St. Lawrence University * Final W, 73-17
  NHTI * ^ Final L, 8-0
Sun. 25 at YSCC Qualifier (Vassalboro, ME) *
  Natanis Country Club
  Hampshire * ^ Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Hampshire * ^ Final W, 4-1
Wed. 28 College of St. Joseph * ^ Final W, 7-0
  College of St. Joseph * ^ Final L, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 1 at Cazenovia College Invitational (Cazenovia, NY) 11 am EST
  at PSC Golf Invitational (Saranac Inn, NY)
  at Cazenovia College Invitational (Cazenovia, NY) 12 pm EST
  at Fenner Field, 2500 Fenner Road, Cazenovia, NY
  vs. Finger Lakes Community College * @ Canandaigua, NY
  at SUNY Delhi Final W, 3-2
  vs. Central Penn @ SUNY Delhi Final W, 3-1
  at SUNY Delhi Final L, 6-2
  at Hamilton College 1:00 PM
  vs. Me.-Fort Kent @ Delhi, NY Final L, 3-0
  SUNY Plattsburgh * Final L, 89-35
  at SUNY Delhi Final L, 2-1
Sun. 2 vs. Great Bay C.C. * @ VT Final W, 3-0
Sat. 8 North Country Community College Final W, 2-0
  Best of Three
  SUNY Adirondack Final L, 2-0
  Best of Three
  Word of Life Final W, 2-0
  Best of Three
  at St. Lawrence University Final W, 39-22
Mon. 10 at USCAA National Championships (State College, PA)
Tue. 11 at USCAA National Championships (State College, PA)
Wed. 12 Word of Life Final - OT W, 1-0
Fri. 14 SUNY Adirondack Final L, 2-1
Sat. 15 at Cross Country Only Championships (Geneva, NY) 11 am EST
  6K - hosted by William Smith
  at YSCC Championship (Portsmouth, NH)
  at CCOC (Geneva, NY) 12 pm EST
  Seneca Lake State Park, Geneva, NY
  vs. Great Bay C.C. % @ Unity College Final W, 3-0
  YSCC Championship Quarterfinal (Unity, ME)
  at Vermont Tech * ^ Cancelled
  at Unity % Final W, 3-1
  YSCC Championship Semifinal (Unity, ME)
  Clarkson University * Final L, 52-12
  at Vermont Tech * ^ Final L, 3-0
  vs. NHTI % @ Unity, ME Final L, 3-0
  YSCC Championship Game
Mon. 17 at Hampshire % Final L, 2-0
  YSCC South Division Play-In game (Amherst, MA)
Sat. 22 at YSCC Championships (Randolph, VT) 11:30 am EST
  at YSCC Championships (Randolph, VT) * # 12:30 pm EST
  Vermont Tech campus, Randolph, VT
  vs. TBD @ TBD TBA
  Conference Playoffs (Quarterfinals)
  at SUNY Potsdam Final W, 13-12
Sat. 29 at Pumpkin McMuffin 5K (Paul Smiths, NY) 11 am EST
  at Pumpkin McMuffin 5K (Paul Smiths, NY) 12 pm EST
  vs. TBD @ TBD TBA
  Conference Playoffs (Semi-Finals)
  vs. TBD @ TBD 10:00 AM
  NSCRO Northeast Conference Playoffs
 
November
Sat. 5 vs. SUNY ESF * @ Tully, NY
  vs. TBD @ TBD TBA
  Conference Playoffs (Championship)
  at College of St. Joseph * ^ Final L, 91-23
  at College of St. Joseph * ^ Final L, 114-99
Tue. 8 Clinton Community College Final L, 63-22
  Clinton Community College Final L, 88-80
Wed. 9 SUNY Adirondack Final W, 2-0
  Forfeit
  SUNY Adirondack Final W, 71-59
Fri. 11 at USCAA Nationals (Virginia Beach, VA) TBA
  at USCAA Nationals (Virginia Beach, VA) TBA
Sat. 12 Great Bay C.C. * ^ Final W, 52-39
  Great Bay C.C. * ^ Final - OT L, 138-133
Sun. 13 at SUNY-ESF Final - OT L, 88-87
Tue. 15 North Country Community College Final L, 74-23
  North Country Community College Final L, 88-86
Sat. 19 Hampshire * ^ Final L, 50-48
  Hampshire * ^ Final W, 105-51
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. Great Bay C.C. * ^ @ Concord, N.H. Final L, 107-90
  NHTI Holiday Festival
  at Great Bay C.C. * ^ Final L, 70-46
  Great Bay Holiday Festival
Sun. 4 vs. NHTI * ^ @ Portsmouth, N.H. Final L, 75-30
  Great Bay CC Holiday Festival
  at NHTI * ^ Final L, 77-76
  NHTI Holiday Festival
Tue. 6 at Clinton Community College Postponed
  at Clinton Community College Final - OT L, 88-80
Sat. 10 at Unity * Final L, 52-51
  at Unity * Final - OT W, 101-86
Sun. 11 at Central Maine CC * Final L, 95-18
  at Central Maine CC * Final L, 94-82
Thu. 15 at Pratt Final L, 68-63
 
January
Fri. 6 Alfred St. Postponed
Wed. 11 at Southern Maine CC * Final L, 53-12
  at Southern Maine CC * Final L, 83-73
Thu. 12 vs. Me.-Augusta * @ South Portland Final L, 83-23
  vs. Me.-Augusta * @ South Portland Final W, 97-79
Sat. 14 at Me.-Machias * ^ Final L, 64-22
  at Me.-Machias * Final L, 85-78
Tue. 17 vs. Paul Smiths @ Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY 5:30pm
  Word of Life Final W, 59-38
Thu. 19 SUNY Delhi Final L, 63-37
  SUNY Delhi Final L, 104-64
Sat. 21 vs. Castleton Invitational * ^ @ Mountain Top Inn, Chittenden, VT 12:00 pm
Sun. 22 vs. Castleton Invitational * ^ @ Mountain Top Inn, Chittenden, VT 10:00 am
  NHTI * ^ Final L, 51-30
  NHTI * ^ Final L, 93-71
Sat. 28 vs. Clarkson Uniersity * ^ @ Mount VanHoevenberg, Lake Placid, NY 12:00 pm
  College of St. Joseph * ^ Final L, 59-38
  College of St. Joseph * ^ Final L, 88-74
Sun. 29 vs. Clarkson Uniersity * ^ @ Mount VanHoevenberg, Lake Placid, NY 10:00 am
  Vermont Tech * ^ Final L, 73-56
  Vermont Tech * ^ Final L, 86-71
Tue. 31 vs. Paul Smiths @ Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY 5:30pm
 
February
Sat. 4 vs. Sterling College * ^ @ Craftsbury, VT 12:00 pm
  vs. Winter Carnival Demo # @ Saranac Lake, NY 11:00 am
  at Hampshire * ^ Final L, 54-38
  at Hampshire * ^ Final W, 89-41
Sun. 5 vs. Sterling College * ^ @ Craftsbury, VT 10:00 am
  at Vermont Tech * ^ Final L, 66-38
  at Vermont Tech * ^ Final L, 82-80
Tue. 7 vs. Paul Smiths @ Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY 5:30pm
Sat. 11 vs. Mansfield Divisionals * ^ @ Prospect Mountain, Woodford, VT 12:00 pm
  vs. Winter Carnival Demo # @ Saranac Lake, NY 11:00 am
  at SUNY Ulster TBA
Sun. 12 vs. Mansfield Divisionals * ^ @ Prospect Mountain, Woodford, VT 10:00 am
  at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Final L, 95-43
Tue. 14 vs. Paul Smiths @ Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY 5:30pm
Thu. 16 vs. TBD % @ Southern Maine CC (South Portland, ME) TBA
  YSCC Elite Eight
  vs. TBD % @ Southern Maine CC (South Portland, ME) TBA
  YSCC Elite Eight
Sun. 19 vs. USCSA Regionals # % @ Jericho, VT 10:00 am
Tue. 21 vs. Paul Smiths @ Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY 5:30pm
Sat. 25 vs. Snowshoe World Championships Demo # @ Saranac Lake, NY 1:00 pm
 
March
Sun. 5 vs. USCSA Nationals # % @ Mount Bachelor, Bend, OR TBD
Mon. 6 vs. USCSA Nationals # % @ Mount Bachelor, Bend, OR TBD
Tue. 7 vs. USCSA Nationals # % @ Mount Bachelor, Bend, OR TBD
Wed. 8 vs. USCSA Nationals # % @ Mount Bachelor, Bend, OR TBD
Thu. 9 vs. USCSA Nationals # % @ Mount Bachelor, Bend, OR TBD
Fri. 10 vs. USCSA Nationals # % @ Mount Bachelor, Bend, OR TBD
Sat. 11 vs. USCSA Nationals # % @ Mount Bachelor, Bend, OR TBD
  vs. SUNY Cobleskill * @ Cobleskill, NY 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. SUNY Alfred @ SUNY Alfred, NY 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
  vs. Union College @ Schenectady, NY TBA
Sat. 8 vs. SUNY Plattsburgh @ Plattsburgh, NY TBA
  vs. SUNY Plattsburgh @ Plattsburgh, NY TBA
Sat. 15 vs. Albany Law @ Albany, NY TBA
Fri. 21 vs. Spring Meet Conclave * @ Paul Smiths. NY All Day
Sat. 22 vs. SUNY Plattsburgh @ Plattsburgh, NY TBA
  vs. Albany Law @ Albany, NY TBA
Sat. 29 vs. Alumni @ Paul Smiths, NY TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event