Athlete Of The Week

Bobcats Schedule

Aug 31
Final
at Clinton Community College W, 3-2
Sep 01
at Johnson State Invitational (Johnson, VT)
Sep 03
vs. Southern Vermont College 5K (Bennington, VT)
@ Bennington, VT
Sep 03
1 pm EST
at St. Lawrence University (Canton, NY)
Sep 03
at Southern Vermont College 5K (Bennington, VT)
Sep 03
Final
at Johnson State (VT) W, 3-1
Sep 03
Final
vs. College of St. Joseph W, 3-0
@ Johnson State Colleg
Sep 03
Final
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences L, 10-0
Sep 03
Final
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences L, 5-1
Sep 04
8 am EST
at St. Lawrence University (Canton, NY)
Sep 04
Final
SUNY-ESF L, 6-0
Barkeater Cup
Sep 04
Final
SUNY-ESF L, 5-0
Barkeater Cup
Sep 07
Final
Clinton Community College L, 3-2
Sep 10
11 am EST
at Vermont Tech Invitational (Randolph, VT)
Sep 10
at NHTI (Concord, NH)
Sep 10
12 pm EST
at Vermont Tech Invitational (Randolph, VT)
Sep 10
Final
at Me.-Machias L, 3-2
YSCC Conference Play
Sep 10
Final
at College of St. Joseph W, 7-0
Sep 10
Final
vs. NHTI W, 3-0
@ Machias, ME
Sep 10
Final
SUNY Plattsburgh L, 42-0
Sep 10
Final
vs. Great Bay C.C. W, 3-0
@ Machias, ME
Sep 10
Final
at College of St. Joseph L, 3-0
Sep 11
Final
at Unity L, 3-0
Sep 11
12:00 PM
at Middlebury College
scrimmage
Sep 11
Cancelled
Vermont Tech
Sep 11
Final
Vermont Tech L, 3-0
Sep 14
Final
College of St. Joseph W, 3-1
Sep 17
10:30 am EST
at Johnson State College Badger Invitational 5K (Johnson, VT)
Sep 17
11:15 am EST
at Johnson State College Invitational (Johnson, VT)
8 K ~ hilly course
Sep 17
Final
SUNY Delhi L, 3-1
Sep 17
Final
at NHTI L, 8-0
Sep 17
Final
Johnson State College W, 3-0
Sep 17
Final
SUNY Potsdam L, 32-26
Sep 17
Final
at NHTI L, 5-0
Sep 17
Final
Unity L, 3-0
Sep 18
at NHTI (Randolph, VT)
Sep 18
Final
at Hampshire L, 4-1
Amherst, MA
Sep 18
Final
at Hampshire W, 2-1
Amherst, MA
Sep 20
Final
at Word of Life L, 3-1
Sep 22
Final
Word of Life W, 3-1
Sep 24
11 am EST
at SUNY-Poly Wildcat Weekend Classic (Utica, NY)
Sep 24
12 pm EST
at SUNY-Poly Wildcat Weekend Classic (Utica, NY)
Sep 24
Paul Smith's
vs. PSC Family Weekend
@ Paul Smiths. NY
Sep 24
Paul Smith's
vs. Unity College Fall Meet
@ Unity, Maine
Sep 24
Final
at NHTI L, 3-1
NHTI Invitational Tournament
Sep 24
Final
NHTI L, 1-0
Sep 24
Final
vs. Me.-Machias L, 3-2
@ NHTI
Sep 24
1:00 PM
at Clarkson University
Sep 24
Final
at St. Lawrence University W, 73-17
Sep 24
Final
NHTI L, 8-0
Sep 25
at YSCC Qualifier (Vassalboro, ME)
Natanis Country Club
Sep 25
Final - 2OT
Hampshire T, 1-1
Sep 25
Final
Hampshire W, 4-1
Sep 28
Final
College of St. Joseph W, 7-0
Sep 28
Final
College of St. Joseph L, 3-0
Oct 01
11 am EST
at Cazenovia College Invitational (Cazenovia, NY)
Oct 01
at PSC Golf Invitational (Saranac Inn, NY)
Oct 01
12 pm EST
at Cazenovia College Invitational (Cazenovia, NY)
at Fenner Field, 2500 Fenner Road, Cazenovia, NY
Oct 01
Paul Smith's
vs. Finger Lakes Community College
@ Canandaigua, NY
Oct 01
Final
at SUNY Delhi W, 3-2
Oct 01
Final
vs. Central Penn W, 3-1
@ SUNY Delhi
Oct 01
Final
at SUNY Delhi L, 6-2
Oct 01
1:00 PM
at Hamilton College
Oct 01
Final
vs. Me.-Fort Kent L, 3-0
@ Delhi, NY
Oct 01
Final
SUNY Plattsburgh L, 89-35
Oct 01
Final
at SUNY Delhi L, 2-1
Oct 02
Final
vs. Great Bay C.C. W, 3-0
@ VT
Oct 08
Final
North Country Community College W, 2-0
Best of Three
Oct 08
Final
SUNY Adirondack L, 2-0
Best of Three
Oct 08
Final
Word of Life W, 2-0
Best of Three
Oct 08
Final
at St. Lawrence University W, 39-22
Oct 10
at USCAA National Championships (State College, PA)
Oct 11
at USCAA National Championships (State College, PA)
Oct 12
Final - OT
Word of Life W, 1-0
Oct 14
Final
SUNY Adirondack L, 2-1
Oct 15
11 am EST
at Cross Country Only Championships (Geneva, NY)
6K - hosted by William Smith
Oct 15
at YSCC Championship (Portsmouth, NH)
Oct 15
12 pm EST
at CCOC (Geneva, NY)
Seneca Lake State Park, Geneva, NY
Oct 15
Final
vs. Great Bay C.C. W, 3-0
@ Unity College YSCC Championship Quarterfinal (Unity, ME)
Oct 15
Cancelled
at Vermont Tech
Oct 15
Final
at Unity W, 3-1
YSCC Championship Semifinal (Unity, ME)
Oct 15
Final
Clarkson University L, 52-12
Oct 15
Final
at Vermont Tech L, 3-0
Oct 15
Final
vs. NHTI L, 3-0
@ Unity, ME YSCC Championship Game
Oct 17
Final
at Hampshire L, 2-0
YSCC South Division Play-In game (Amherst, MA)
Oct 22
11:30 am EST
at YSCC Championships (Randolph, VT)
Oct 22
12:30 pm EST
at YSCC Championships (Randolph, VT)
Vermont Tech campus, Randolph, VT
Oct 22
TBA
vs. TBD
@ TBD Conference Playoffs (Quarterfinals)
Oct 22
Final
at SUNY Potsdam W, 13-12
Oct 29
11 am EST
at Pumpkin McMuffin 5K (Paul Smiths, NY)
Oct 29
12 pm EST
at Pumpkin McMuffin 5K (Paul Smiths, NY)
Oct 29
TBA
vs. TBD
@ TBD Conference Playoffs (Semi-Finals)
Oct 29
10:00 AM
vs. TBD
@ TBD NSCRO Northeast Conference Playoffs
Nov 05
Paul Smith's
vs. SUNY ESF
@ Tully, NY
Nov 05
TBA
vs. TBD
@ TBD Conference Playoffs (Championship)
Nov 05
Final
at College of St. Joseph L, 91-23
Nov 05
Final
at College of St. Joseph L, 114-99
Nov 08
Final
Clinton Community College L, 63-22
Nov 08
Final
Clinton Community College L, 88-80
Nov 09
Final
SUNY Adirondack W, 2-0
Forfeit
Nov 09
Final
SUNY Adirondack W, 71-59
Nov 11
TBA
at USCAA Nationals (Virginia Beach, VA)
Nov 11
TBA
at USCAA Nationals (Virginia Beach, VA)
Nov 12
Final
Great Bay C.C. W, 52-39
Nov 12
Final - OT
Great Bay C.C. L, 138-133
Nov 13
Final - OT
at SUNY-ESF L, 88-87
Nov 15
Final
North Country Community College L, 74-23
Nov 15
Final
North Country Community College L, 88-86
Nov 19
Final
Hampshire L, 50-48
Nov 19
Final
Hampshire W, 105-51
Dec 03
Final
vs. Great Bay C.C. L, 107-90
@ Concord, N.H. NHTI Holiday Festival
Dec 03
Final
at Great Bay C.C. L, 70-46
Great Bay Holiday Festival
Dec 04
Final
vs. NHTI L, 75-30
@ Portsmouth, N.H. Great Bay CC Holiday Festival
Dec 04
Final
at NHTI L, 77-76
NHTI Holiday Festival
Dec 06
Postponed
at Clinton Community College
Dec 06
Final - OT
at Clinton Community College L, 88-80
Dec 10
Final
at Unity L, 52-51
Dec 10
Final - OT
at Unity W, 101-86
Dec 11
Final
at Central Maine CC L, 95-18
Dec 11
Final
at Central Maine CC L, 94-82
Dec 15
Final
at Pratt L, 68-63
Jan 06
Postponed
Alfred St.
Jan 11
Final
at Southern Maine CC L, 53-12
Jan 11
Final
at Southern Maine CC L, 83-73
Jan 12
Final
vs. Me.-Augusta L, 83-23
@ South Portland
Jan 12
Final
vs. Me.-Augusta W, 97-79
@ South Portland
Jan 14
Final
at Me.-Machias L, 64-22
Jan 14
Final
at Me.-Machias L, 85-78
Jan 17
5:30pm
Paul Smiths
vs. Dewey Mountain Night Race
@ Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY
Jan 17
Final
Word of Life W, 59-38
Jan 19
Final
SUNY Delhi L, 63-37
Jan 19
Final
SUNY Delhi L, 104-64
Jan 21
12:00 pm
Paul Smiths
vs. Castleton Invitational
@ Mountain Top Inn, Chittenden, VT
Jan 22
10:00 am
Paul Smiths
vs. Castleton Invitational
@ Mountain Top Inn, Chittenden, VT
Jan 22
Final
NHTI L, 51-30
Jan 22
Final
NHTI L, 93-71
Jan 28
12:00 pm
Paul Smiths
vs. Clarkson Uniersity
@ Mount VanHoevenberg, Lake Placid, NY
Jan 28
Final
College of St. Joseph L, 59-38
Jan 28
Final
College of St. Joseph L, 88-74
Jan 29
10:00 am
Paul Smiths
vs. Clarkson Uniersity
@ Mount VanHoevenberg, Lake Placid, NY
Jan 29
Final
Vermont Tech L, 73-56
Jan 29
Final
Vermont Tech L, 86-71
Jan 31
5:30pm
Paul Smiths
vs. Dewey Mountain Night Race
@ Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY
Feb 04
12:00 pm
Paul Smiths
vs. Sterling College
@ Craftsbury, VT
Feb 04
11:00 am
Paul Smith's
vs. Winter Carnival Demo
@ Saranac Lake, NY
Feb 04
Final
at Hampshire L, 54-38
Feb 04
Final
at Hampshire W, 89-41
Feb 05
10:00 am
Paul Smiths
vs. Sterling College
@ Craftsbury, VT
Feb 05
Final
at Vermont Tech L, 66-38
Feb 05
Final
at Vermont Tech L, 82-80
Feb 07
5:30pm
Paul Smiths
vs. Dewey Mountain Night Race
@ Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY
Feb 11
12:00 pm
Paul Smiths
vs. Mansfield Divisionals
@ Prospect Mountain, Woodford, VT
Feb 11
11:00 am
Paul Smith's
vs. Winter Carnival Demo
@ Saranac Lake, NY
Feb 11
TBA
at SUNY Ulster
Feb 12
10:00 am
Paul Smiths
vs. Mansfield Divisionals
@ Prospect Mountain, Woodford, VT
Feb 12
Final
at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences L, 95-43
Feb 14
5:30pm
Paul Smiths
vs. Dewey Mountain Night Race
@ Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY
Feb 16
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Southern Maine CC (South Portland, ME) YSCC Elite Eight
Feb 16
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Southern Maine CC (South Portland, ME) YSCC Elite Eight
Feb 19
10:00 am
Paul Smiths
vs. USCSA Regionals
@ Jericho, VT
Feb 21
5:30pm
Paul Smiths
vs. Dewey Mountain Night Race
@ Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY
Feb 25
1:00 pm
Paul Smith's
vs. Snowshoe World Championships Demo
@ Saranac Lake, NY
Mar 05
TBD
Paul Smiths
vs. USCSA Nationals
@ Mount Bachelor, Bend, OR
Mar 06
TBD
Paul Smiths
vs. USCSA Nationals
@ Mount Bachelor, Bend, OR
Mar 07
TBD
Paul Smiths
vs. USCSA Nationals
@ Mount Bachelor, Bend, OR
Mar 08
TBD
Paul Smiths
vs. USCSA Nationals
@ Mount Bachelor, Bend, OR
Mar 09
TBD
Paul Smiths
vs. USCSA Nationals
@ Mount Bachelor, Bend, OR
Mar 10
TBD
Paul Smiths
vs. USCSA Nationals
@ Mount Bachelor, Bend, OR
Mar 11
TBD
Paul Smiths
vs. USCSA Nationals
@ Mount Bachelor, Bend, OR
Mar 11
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Paul Smith's
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ Cobleskill, NY
Apr 01
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Paul Smith's
vs. SUNY Alfred
@ SUNY Alfred, NY
Apr 01
TBA
vs. Union College
@ Schenectady, NY
Apr 08
TBA
vs. SUNY Plattsburgh
@ Plattsburgh, NY
Apr 08
TBA
vs. SUNY Plattsburgh
@ Plattsburgh, NY
Apr 15
TBA
vs. Albany Law
@ Albany, NY
Apr 21
All Day
Paul Smith's
vs. Spring Meet Conclave
@ Paul Smiths. NY
Apr 22
TBA
vs. SUNY Plattsburgh
@ Plattsburgh, NY
Apr 22
TBA
vs. Albany Law
@ Albany, NY
Apr 29
TBA
vs. Alumni
@ Paul Smiths, NY
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule