Athlete Of The Week

Bobcats Schedule

Sep 16
Final
St. Lawrence University W, 31-0
Sep 23
Final
at SUNY Potsdam W, 56-7
Oct 01
Final
SUNY Plattsburgh L, 23-12
Oct 07
Final
at Clarkson University W, 40-5
Oct 21
Final
Hamilton College W, 71-23
Oct 28
Final
at SUNY Plattsburgh W, 31-26
Nov 04
Final
vs. Alfred University L, 59-17
@ O'Connor Park, 301 Velasko Rd., Syracuse, NY 13219 NSCRO Upstate Conference Championship Match
Nov 11
Final
at Vassar College W, 26-24
at Vassar Farm
Nov 18
Final
vs. Salve Regina L, 49-0
@ MCLA Campus, North Adams, MA NSCRO Region 1 (East Coast) Championships
Nov 19
Final
at Alfred University W, 6-5
Dec 09
Final
Jingle Bell 5K Snowshoe Race, Paul Smith's College VIC, Paul Smiths, NY
Jan 20
Final
at Hoot, Toot and Whistle 5K Snowshoe Race
Readsboro, VT
Jan 21
Final
at Oak Mountain 5K and 10K Snowshoe Race, Speculator, NY
Speculator, New York
Jan 27
Final
at International Snowshoe Championships, Armory, Lewiston, Maine
Armory, Lewiston, Maine
Feb 03
Final
Empire State Games, Paul Smith's College, Paul Smiths, NY
Paul Smith's College, Paul Smiths, NY
Feb 07
Final
at Saranac Lake Winter Carnival Snowshoe Races, Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY
Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY
Feb 24
1:00 PM
at Adirondack Snowshoe Festival ~ 5K & 10 K at Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY
5K Shoe-Be-Do and 10K Championships
Feb 25
10:30 AM
Adirondack Snowshoe Festival ~ 5K & 15K at the Paul Smith's College VIC
Mar 03
at 2018 World Championships - Fuente de, Spain
Mar 10
9:15 AM
at 2018 US Snowshoe Nationals 5 and 10K, Prospect Mountain, Woodford, VT
5K begins at 9:15; 10K at 10:30 AM
Mar 11
7:00 AM
at 2018 US Snowshoe Nationals Marathon; Half Marathon and team relays, Prospect Mountain, Woodford, VT
Marathon begins at 7:00 AM; Half Marathon at 9 AM; relays at 9:15 AM
Apr 28
1:00 PM
PSC Alumni
Alumni Game
Aug 29
12:00 PM
at St. Lawrence College
Aug 29
2:00 PM
vs. St. Lawrence College
@ Kingston, Ontario
Sep 01
10:30 am
Southern Vermont College Mountain Invitational
Sep 01
11:15 AM
@ Bennington, VT Southern Vermont College Mountaineer Invitational
Sep 02
NY State Fair Exhibition
Sep 02
Final
at Johnson State L, 2-0
Sep 02
Final
vs. Johnson State College L, 4-0
@ Johnson, VT
Sep 05
Final
Clinton Community College L, 2-1
Sep 05
Final
Clinton Community College L, 3-2
Sep 05
Final
North Country CC W, 3-2
Sep 08
10:30 am
Vermont Technical College Invitational
Sep 08
11:30 am
@ Randolph, VT Vermont Technical College Invitational
Sep 08
Final
Unity W, 3-1
Sep 08
Final
Me.-Machias W, 3-1
Conference
Sep 08
Final
Me.-Machias L, 5-0
Sep 08
Final
Me.-Machias W, 3-0
Conference
Sep 09
Final
Unity L, 1-0
Sep 09
Final
Unity L, 1-0
Sep 15
11 am
@ Middlebury, VT Middlebury College Aldrich Invitational
Sep 15
12 pm
@ Middlebury, VT Middlebury College Invitational
Sep 15
Final
at Southern Maine CC L, 4-0
Sep 15
Final
at Southern Maine CC L, 1-0
Sep 16
Final
at Central Maine CC L, 2-1
Sep 16
Final
at Central Maine CC L, 3-2
Sep 16
Final
vs. Bay Path University L, 3-0
@ Johnson State
Sep 16
Final
at Northern Vermont University - Johnson L, 3-0
Sep 19
Final
Word of Life Bible Institute W, 3-0
Sep 20
Final
Green Mountain College L, 2-1
Black Out Game
Sep 20
Final
Green Mountain College W, 3-0
Black Out Game
Sep 22
@ Paul Smith's College Paul Smith's College Homesteading Fesitival
Sep 22
Final
at NHTI L, 3-0
NHTI Tourney
Sep 22
Final
Vermont Tech W, 4-0
Sep 22
Final
vs. Me.-Machias W, 3-0
@ NHTI, Concord, NH
Sep 22
Final
Vermont Tech W, 3-2
Sep 23
Octoberfest Exhibition
Sep 23
Final
at Great Bay C.C. L, 3-1
Sep 23
Final
vs. Central Maine CC W, 3-0
@ Portsmouth, NH
Sep 23
Final
SUNY-ESF L, 3-1
Barkeaters Cup
Sep 23
Final
SUNY-ESF L, 6-0
Barkeater Cup
Sep 26
Final
at North Country CC W, 3-0
Sep 26
Final
at SUNY-Canton L, 9-0
Sep 29
10 am
5K Cazenovia College Invitational
Sep 29
11 am
@ Cazenovia College 8K Cazenovia College Invitational
Oct 03
Final
College of St. Joseph W, 3-1
Oct 06
Final
6K SUNY Canton Kangaroo Invitational
Oct 06
Final
@ SUNY Canton 8K SUNY Canton Kangaroo Invitational
Oct 06
Final
at SUNY Adirondack CC L, 3-0
Oct 07
Final
at College of St. Joseph L, 3-0
Oct 07
Final
vs. Great Bay C.C. L, 3-0
@ College of St Joseph
Oct 07
Final
Villa Maria W, 8-0
Oct 09
Final
North Country Community College L, 3-1
Oct 11
Final
Word of Life Bible Institute W, 3-0
Oct 13
11 am
Cross Country Only Championships
Oct 13
12 pm
@ Seneca Lake State Park 8K Cross Country Only Championships
Oct 13
@ Paul Smith's College Paul Smith's College Competition
Oct 13
Final
vs. NHTI L, 3-0
@ Unity, ME Postponed from 9/8
Oct 13
Final
at Hampshire L, 2-1
Oct 13
Final
at Unity W, 3-1
Oct 13
Final
at Hampshire W, 3-1
Oct 13
Final
vs. Central Maine CC W, 3-0
@ Unity, ME
Oct 14
Final - 2OT
at NHTI W, 3-2
Oct 14
Final
at NHTI L, 3-0
Oct 20
11 am
@ Hampshire College, Amherst, MA Yankee Small College Conference Championships
Oct 20
12 pm
@ Hampshire College, Amherst, MA 8K YSCC Championships
Oct 20
@ SUNY ESF SUNY ESF Competition
Oct 20
Final
Word of Life Bible Institute W, 4-0
Oct 20
3:00 PM
Word Of Life Bible Institute
Oct 21
Final
Great Bay C.C. W, 3-2
YSCC Championship Semi-Final
Oct 21
Final
vs. NHTI W, 3-0
@ Paul Smith's, NY YSCC Championship Game
Oct 27
7 PM
vs. Paul Smith’s College Alumni Tournament
@ Romano's Saranac Lake Lanes Paul Smith’s College Alumni Tournament
Oct 27
11 am
@ Paul Smith's College 25th Annual Pumpkin McMuffin 5K Fun Run
Oct 27
11 am
@ Paul Smith's College Pumpkin McMuffin
Oct 27
TBA
vs. TBD
@ NHTI YSCC Final Four
Oct 27
TBA
vs. TBD
@ NHTI YSCC Final Four
Oct 27
Final
at Green Mountain College L, 3-0
Oct 27
Final
vs. Fisher College L, 3-0
@ Green Mountain College, Poultney, VT
Oct 27
Final
Word of Life Bible Institute W, 81-54
Adirondack Tip-Off
Oct 27
Final
New York International Academy L, 70-55
Paul Smith's College Adirondack Tip-Off
Oct 28
TBA
vs. TBD
@ NHTI YSCC Championship
Oct 28
Final
Bryant & Stratton-Liverpool W, 93-88
Adirondack Tip Off at Paul Smith's College
Nov 01
Final
at Green Mountain College L, 75-45
Nov 01
Final
at Green Mountain College L, 91-59
Nov 03
1:00 PM
vs. 1st Inaugural Paul Smith's invitational Scrimmage Tournament Varsity - 1st Place, Women's 3rd Place.
@ Romano's Saranac Lanes 1st Inaugural Paul Smith?s invitational Scrimmage Tournament
Nov 03
@ Finger Lakes Community College Finger Lakes Community College Competition
Nov 03
Final
Davis L, 86-85
USCAA Challenge
Nov 04
Final
vs. St. John Fisher College L, 5-2
@ Saranac Lake Civic Center \
Nov 04
Final
SUNY-ESF L, 77-67
USCAA Challenge
Nov 07
Final
Word of Life Bible Institute W, 75-54
Nov 07
Final
Word Of Life Bible Institute W, 63-34
Nov 08
Final
vs. Cincinnati Clermont L, 3-0
@ Virginia Beach, VA USCAA Division 2 Volleyball National Championship Pool Play- Pool A
Nov 09
Final
@ Virginia Beach, VA USCAA Nationals
Nov 09
Final
vs. Penn State Fayette L, 3-0
@ Virginia Beach, VA USCAA Division 2 Volleyball National Championship Pool Play- Pool A
Nov 09
Final
at Landmark College W, 104-60
Nov 10
9:30 AM
vs. FMCC 2nd Annual Baker Invitational Men: 6th out of 8th. Women 4th out of 4th
@ Perry Lanes, Johnstown, NY FMCC 2nd Annual Baker Invitational
Nov 10
11 am
@ Virginia Beach, VA USCAA Nationals
Nov 10
Final
vs. SUNY Canton L, 13-4
@ Saranac Lake Civic Center
Nov 11
Final
Southern Maine CC L, 95-36
Nov 11
Final
Southern Maine CC L, 84-61
Nov 13
Final
at SUNY Canton L, 84-78
Nov 16
Final
at Vermont Tech L, 129-39
Nov 16
Final
at Vermont Tech L, 94-74
Nov 17
Noon
vs. RIT Tiger Cup 10th out of 14
@ AMF Strike N Spare Lanes, Syracuse NY RIT Tiger Cup
Nov 18
8:00 AM
vs. RIT Tiger Cup 11th out of 14
@ AMF Strike N Spare Lanes, Syracuse NY RIT Tiger Cup
Nov 18
Final
Hampshire W, 51-20
Nov 18
Final
Hampshire W, 84-58
Dec 01
9:30 am
vs. Northeast Classic (Day 1) 12th out of 14
@ Lodi Lanes, Lodi, NJ Northeast Classic
Dec 01
Final
at NHTI L, 108-86
Hogan Camps Holiday Festival
Dec 01
Final
SUNY Oneonta W, 1-0
Dec 01
Final
vs. Word Of Life Bible Institute W, 38-34
@ Concord, N.H. Hogan Camps Holiday Festival
Dec 02
8:30 am
vs. Northeast Classic (Day 2) 13th out of 14
@ Lodi Lanes, Lodi, NJ Northeast Classic
Dec 02
Final
vs. Ben Franklin Insititute of Technology W, 71-62
@ Concord, N.H. Hogan Camps Holiday Festival
Dec 02
Final
vs. SUNY Canton L, 8-1
@ Lake Placid Olympic Center 1980 Herb Brooks Arena
Dec 02
Final
at NHTI L, 83-36
Hogan Camps Holiday Festival
Dec 04
Final
at Clinton Community College L, 47-42
Dec 04
Final
at Clinton Community College W, 59-54
Dec 08
Final
25th Annual Jingle Bell 5K Snowshoe Race
Dec 08
Noon
vs. Holiday Helpers 9-Tap Tournament Saturday
@ Romano's Saranac Lake Lanes Holiday Helpers 9-Tap Tournament Saturday
Dec 08
Final
at Central Maine CC L, 102-31
Dec 08
Final
at Central Maine CC L, 82-65
Dec 09
Final
at Colgate University L, 14-1
Dec 09
Final
vs. Me.-Augusta L, 84-30
@ Auburn, ME
Dec 09
Final - OT
vs. Me.-Augusta L, 82-79
@ Auburn, ME
Dec 14
Final
vs. SUNY Canton L, 76-61
@ Brooklyn, NY - Barclays Center
Jan 03
Final
at Florida National L, 117-67
FNU Beach Bash
Jan 04
Final
vs. Trinity Baptist College L, 89-75
@ FNU FNU Beach Bash
Jan 05
Final
at Snowshoe World Championships Val di Non, Italy
Jan 05
Final
vs. North American University W, 109-86
@ FNU FNU Beach Bash
Jan 11
Final
at Me.-Machias L, 115-16
Jan 11
Final
at Me.-Machias L, 107-102
Jan 12
Final
at Southern Maine CC L, 75-18
Alumni Day
Jan 12
Final
at Southern Maine CC L, 77-63
Timothy D Hagerman Basketball Game and Alumni Day
Jan 14
Final
Me.-Augusta W, 96-84
Rescheduled from November 2019
Jan 14
Final
Me.-Augusta L, 75-22
Rescheduled from 11/17/18
Jan 16
Final
Me.-Machias L, 92-14
Conference
Jan 16
Final
Me.-Machias L, 109-97
Jan 19
Final
at Hoot, Toot, and Whistle 5K
Readsboro School, Readsboro, VT
Jan 20
10:00 AM
at Cock-A-Doodle Shoe 5K & 10K Snowshoe Race
The New Land Trust, Saranac, NY
Jan 20
Cancelled
vs. Hawk Invitational
@ Pin-O-Rama Bowling Center (Utica, NY) Hawk Invitational
Jan 20
Final
NHTI L, 106-81
Jan 22
5:00 PM
Word of Life Bible Institute
Jan 26
9:00 AM
at International Snowshoe Championships
Longueuil, Quebec
Jan 26
9 AM
vs. Westchester Shootout 9th out of 12
@ Fishkill Bowl, Fishkill NY Westchester Shootout
Jan 26
Final
ACPHS L, 6-1
Jan 30
Final
Word Of Life Bible Institute L, 50-10
Feb 01
Final
Central Maine CC L, 92-85
Feb 01
Final
vs. SUNY Oneonta L, 6-4
@ ICEHOUSE Sports Complex
Feb 02
10:00 AM
Empire State Winter Games
Paul Smith's College, Paul Smiths, NY
Feb 02
9 am
vs. Boulevard Bowl Classic 10th out of 17 teams
@ Boulevard Bowl, Schenectady, NY Boulevard Bowl Classic
Feb 02
1:00 PM
Unity
Feb 02
Final
Unity W, 81-75
Feb 02
Final
vs. ACPHS L, 7-4
@ Albany Academy Fieldhouse
Feb 03
10:00 AM
at Oak Mountain 5 and 10K Snowshoe Races
Feb 03
8 am
vs. SCCC Collegiate Invitational 15th out of 17 teams
@ Boulevard Bowl, Schenectady, NY SCCC Collegiate Invitational
Feb 03
Final
Unity L, 54-32
Feb 03
Final
Unity W, 98-68
Feb 04
Final
at NHTI L, 97-18
Postponed from 1/20
Feb 05
3:00 PM
vs. SUNY Adirondack SUNY ADK 3873 Pins, Paul Smith's 3860
@ Romano's Saranac Lanes SUNY Adirondack
Feb 06
6:00 PM
at Saranac Lake Winter Carnival 2K Snowshoe Races
Feb 06
5:00 PM
North Country Community College
Feb 06
Final
North Country Community College L, 95-80
Battle for the Adirondacks
Feb 08
Final
vs. Paul Smith's College Alumni L, 10-7
@ Saranac Lake Civic Center Paul Smith's College Alumni Game
Feb 09
Final
at Hampshire L, 50-23
Feb 09
Final
at Hampshire W, 79-56
Feb 10
Final
Colgate Club W, 1-0
Feb 10
Final
Vermont Tech L, 85-21
Feb 10
Final
Vermont Tech L, 83-74
Feb 12
Final
vs. Central Maine CC L, 2-0
@ NHTI (Concord, NH)
Feb 14
3:00 PM
vs. SUNY Adirondack
@ King Pin's Alley, South Glens Falls, NY SUNY Adirondack
Feb 16
Noon
vs. Bowl 4 The Cure
@ Romano's Saranac Lake Lanes Bowl 4 The Cure
Feb 17
vs. Castleton State University
@ Rutland Bowlerama Castleton State University
Feb 17
Final
at Vermont Tech L, 96-73
YSCC Quarterfinals
Feb 19
Final - OT
at SUNY-ESF L, 77-74
@The Carrier Dome
Feb 23
1:00 PM
at Adirondack Snowshoe Festival ~ Dewey Mtn 5 and 10K, Saranac Lake, NY
Feb 23
10 am
vs. YSCC Championship Qualifying Round 1
@ Romano's Saranac Lake Lanes YSCC Championship Qualifying Round 1
Feb 23
1:30 PM
vs. SLU
@ Tupper Lake Civic Center
Feb 24
10:30 AM
Adirondack Snowshoe Festival ~ Paul Smith's College VIC
5K and 15K events
Feb 24
vs. Castleton State University
@ Romono's Saranac Lanes Castleton State University
Mar 02
at Garnet Hill 5 K Snowshoe Races, North River, NY
www.garnet-hill.com/events
Mar 02
10 AM
vs. YSCC Championship Qualifying Round 2
@ Romano's Saranac Lake Lanes YSCC Championship Qualifying Round 2
Mar 09
9:15 AM
at United States Snowshoe Nationals 5 and 10K - Cable, WI
Mar 10
7:00 AM
at US Snowshoe Nationals ~ Half Marathon; Full Marathon and Relays, Cable, WI
Apr 06
1 PM
vs. YSCC Team Championship
@ Merrimack Ten Pin Center, Merrimack, NH YSCC Championship
Apr 07
10 AM
vs. YSCC Singles Championship
@ Merrimack Ten Pin Center YSCC Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule