Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sat. 16 vs. St. Lawrence University * Final W, 31-0
Sat. 23 at SUNY Potsdam * Final W, 56-7
 
October
Sun. 1 vs. SUNY Plattsburgh * Final L, 23-12
Sat. 7 at Clarkson University * Final W, 40-5
Sat. 21 vs. Hamilton College * Final W, 71-23
Sat. 28 at SUNY Plattsburgh % Final W, 31-26
 
November
Sat. 4 vs. Alfred University % @ O'Connor Park, 301 Velasko Rd., Syracuse, NY 13219 Final L, 59-17
  NSCRO Upstate Conference Championship Match
Sat. 11 at Vassar College % Final W, 26-24
  at Vassar Farm
Sat. 18 vs. Salve Regina % @ MCLA Campus, North Adams, MA Final L, 49-0
  NSCRO Region 1 (East Coast) Championships
Sun. 19 at Alfred University % Final W, 6-5
 
December
Sat. 9 vs. Jingle Bell 5K Snowshoe Race, Paul Smith's College VIC, Paul Smiths, NY Final
 
January
Sat. 20 at Hoot, Toot and Whistle 5K Snowshoe Race Final
  Readsboro, VT
Sun. 21 at Oak Mountain 5K and 10K Snowshoe Race, Speculator, NY Final
  Speculator, New York
Sat. 27 at International Snowshoe Championships, Armory, Lewiston, Maine Final
  Armory, Lewiston, Maine
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. Empire State Games, Paul Smith's College, Paul Smiths, NY Final
  Paul Smith's College, Paul Smiths, NY
Wed. 7 at Saranac Lake Winter Carnival Snowshoe Races, Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY Final
  Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY
Sat. 24 at Adirondack Snowshoe Festival ~ 5K & 10 K at Dewey Mountain, Saranac Lake, NY 1:00 PM
  5K Shoe-Be-Do and 10K Championships
Sun. 25 vs. Adirondack Snowshoe Festival ~ 5K & 15K at the Paul Smith's College VIC 10:30 AM
 
March
Sat. 3 at 2018 World Championships - Fuente de, Spain
Sat. 10 at 2018 US Snowshoe Nationals 5 and 10K, Prospect Mountain, Woodford, VT 9:15 AM
  5K begins at 9:15; 10K at 10:30 AM
Sun. 11 at 2018 US Snowshoe Nationals Marathon; Half Marathon and team relays, Prospect Mountain, Woodford, VT 7:00 AM
  Marathon begins at 7:00 AM; Half Marathon at 9 AM; relays at 9:15 AM
 
April
Sat. 28 vs. PSC Alumni 1:00 PM
  Alumni Game
 
August
Wed. 29 at St. Lawrence College # 12:00 PM
  vs. St. Lawrence College # @ Kingston, Ontario 2:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 1 at $team.name 10:30 am
  Southern Vermont College Mountain Invitational
  vs. $team.name @ Bennington, VT 11:15 AM
  Southern Vermont College Mountaineer Invitational
Sun. 2 at $team.name
  NY State Fair Exhibition
  at Johnson State Final L, 2-0
  vs. Johnson State College @ Johnson, VT Final L, 4-0
Wed. 5 vs. Clinton Community College Final L, 2-1
  vs. Clinton Community College Final L, 3-2
  vs. North Country CC Final W, 3-2
Sat. 8 at $team.name 10:30 am
  Vermont Technical College Invitational
  vs. $team.name @ Randolph, VT 11:30 am
  Vermont Technical College Invitational
  vs. Unity * Final W, 3-1
  vs. Me.-Machias * Final W, 3-1
  Conference
  vs. Me.-Machias * Final L, 5-0
  vs. Me.-Machias * Final W, 3-0
  Conference
Sun. 9 vs. Unity * Final L, 1-0
  vs. Unity * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 15 vs. $team.name @ Middlebury, VT 11 am
  Middlebury College Aldrich Invitational
  vs. $team.name @ Middlebury, VT 12 pm
  Middlebury College Invitational
  at Southern Maine CC * Final L, 4-0
  at Southern Maine CC * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 16 at Central Maine CC * Final L, 2-1
  at Central Maine CC * Final L, 3-2
  vs. Bay Path University @ Johnson State Final L, 3-0
  at Northern Vermont University - Johnson Final L, 3-0
Wed. 19 vs. Word of Life Bible Institute Final W, 3-0
Thu. 20 vs. Green Mountain College Final L, 2-1
  Black Out Game
  vs. Green Mountain College Final W, 3-0
  Black Out Game
Sat. 22 vs. $team.name @ Paul Smith's College
  Paul Smith's College Homesteading Fesitival
  at NHTI * Final L, 3-0
  NHTI Tourney
  vs. Vermont Tech * Final W, 4-0
  vs. Me.-Machias * @ NHTI, Concord, NH Final W, 3-0
  vs. Vermont Tech * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 23 at $team.name
  Octoberfest Exhibition
  at Great Bay C.C. * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Central Maine CC * @ Portsmouth, NH Final W, 3-0
  vs. SUNY-ESF Final L, 3-1
  Barkeaters Cup
  vs. SUNY-ESF Final L, 6-0
  Barkeater Cup
Wed. 26 at North Country CC Final W, 3-0
  at SUNY-Canton Final L, 9-0
Sat. 29 at $team.name 10 am
  5K Cazenovia College Invitational
  vs. $team.name @ Cazenovia College 11 am
  8K Cazenovia College Invitational
 
October
Wed. 3 vs. College of St. Joseph * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 6 at $team.name Final
  6K SUNY Canton Kangaroo Invitational
  vs. $team.name @ SUNY Canton Final
  8K SUNY Canton Kangaroo Invitational
  at SUNY Adirondack CC Final L, 3-0
Sun. 7 at College of St. Joseph * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Great Bay C.C. * @ College of St Joseph Final L, 3-0
  vs. Villa Maria Final W, 8-0
Tue. 9 vs. North Country Community College Final L, 3-1
Thu. 11 vs. Word of Life Bible Institute Final W, 3-0
Sat. 13 at $team.name 11 am
  Cross Country Only Championships
  vs. $team.name @ Seneca Lake State Park 12 pm
  8K Cross Country Only Championships
  vs. $team.name @ Paul Smith's College
  Paul Smith's College Competition
  vs. NHTI * @ Unity, ME Final L, 3-0
  Postponed from 9/8
  at Hampshire * Final L, 2-1
  at Unity * Final W, 3-1
  at Hampshire * Final W, 3-1
  vs. Central Maine CC * @ Unity, ME Final W, 3-0
Sun. 14 at NHTI * Final - 2OT W, 3-2
  at NHTI * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 20 vs. $team.name @ Hampshire College, Amherst, MA 11 am
  Yankee Small College Conference Championships
  vs. $team.name @ Hampshire College, Amherst, MA 12 pm
  8K YSCC Championships
  vs. $team.name @ SUNY ESF
  SUNY ESF Competition
  vs. Word of Life Bible Institute Final W, 4-0
  vs. Word Of Life Bible Institute 3:00 PM
Sun. 21 vs. Great Bay C.C. % Final W, 3-2
  YSCC Championship Semi-Final
  vs. NHTI % @ Paul Smith's, NY Final W, 3-0
  YSCC Championship Game
Sat. 27 vs. Paul Smith’s College Alumni Tournament @ Romano's Saranac Lake Lanes 7 PM
  Paul Smith’s College Alumni Tournament
  vs. $team.name @ Paul Smith's College 11 am
  25th Annual Pumpkin McMuffin 5K Fun Run
  vs. $team.name @ Paul Smith's College 11 am
  Pumpkin McMuffin
  vs. TBD % @ NHTI TBA
  YSCC Final Four
  vs. TBD @ NHTI TBA
  YSCC Final Four
  at Green Mountain College Final L, 3-0
  vs. Fisher College @ Green Mountain College, Poultney, VT Final L, 3-0
  vs. Word of Life Bible Institute Final W, 81-54
  Adirondack Tip-Off
  vs. New York International Academy Final L, 70-55
  Paul Smith's College Adirondack Tip-Off
Sun. 28 vs. TBD @ NHTI TBA
  YSCC Championship
  vs. Bryant & Stratton-Liverpool Final W, 93-88
  Adirondack Tip Off at Paul Smith's College
 
November
Thu. 1 at Green Mountain College Final L, 75-45
  at Green Mountain College Final L, 91-59
Sat. 3 vs. 1st Inaugural Paul Smith's invitational Scrimmage Tournament @ Romano's Saranac Lanes 1:00 PM Varsity - 1st Place, Women's 3rd Place.
  1st Inaugural Paul Smith?s invitational Scrimmage Tournament
  vs. $team.name @ Finger Lakes Community College
  Finger Lakes Community College Competition
  vs. Davis Final L, 86-85
  USCAA Challenge
Sun. 4 vs. St. John Fisher College @ Saranac Lake Civic Center \ Final L, 5-2
  vs. SUNY-ESF Final L, 77-67
  USCAA Challenge
Wed. 7 vs. Word of Life Bible Institute Final W, 75-54
  vs. Word Of Life Bible Institute Final W, 63-34
Thu. 8 vs. Cincinnati Clermont % @ Virginia Beach, VA Final L, 3-0
  USCAA Division 2 Volleyball National Championship Pool Play- Pool A
Fri. 9 vs. $team.name @ Virginia Beach, VA Final
  USCAA Nationals
  vs. Penn State Fayette % @ Virginia Beach, VA Final L, 3-0
  USCAA Division 2 Volleyball National Championship Pool Play- Pool A
  at Landmark College Final W, 104-60
Sat. 10 vs. FMCC 2nd Annual Baker Invitational @ Perry Lanes, Johnstown, NY 9:30 AM Men: 6th out of 8th. Women 4th out of 4th
  FMCC 2nd Annual Baker Invitational
  vs. $team.name @ Virginia Beach, VA 11 am
  USCAA Nationals
  vs. SUNY Canton * ^ @ Saranac Lake Civic Center Final L, 13-4
Sun. 11 vs. Southern Maine CC * Final L, 95-36
  vs. Southern Maine CC * Final L, 84-61
Tue. 13 at SUNY Canton Final L, 84-78
Fri. 16 at Vermont Tech * Final L, 129-39
  at Vermont Tech * Final L, 94-74
Sat. 17 vs. RIT Tiger Cup @ AMF Strike N Spare Lanes, Syracuse NY Noon 10th out of 14
  RIT Tiger Cup
Sun. 18 vs. RIT Tiger Cup @ AMF Strike N Spare Lanes, Syracuse NY 8:00 AM 11th out of 14
  RIT Tiger Cup
  vs. Hampshire * Final W, 51-20
  vs. Hampshire * Final W, 84-58
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Northeast Classic (Day 1) @ Lodi Lanes, Lodi, NJ 9:30 am 12th out of 14
  Northeast Classic
  at NHTI * Final L, 108-86
  Hogan Camps Holiday Festival
  vs. SUNY Oneonta * ^ Final W, 1-0
  vs. Word Of Life Bible Institute @ Concord, N.H. Final W, 38-34
  Hogan Camps Holiday Festival
Sun. 2 vs. Northeast Classic (Day 2) @ Lodi Lanes, Lodi, NJ 8:30 am 13th out of 14
  Northeast Classic
  vs. Ben Franklin Insititute of Technology @ Concord, N.H. Final W, 71-62
  Hogan Camps Holiday Festival
  vs. SUNY Canton * ^ @ Lake Placid Olympic Center 1980 Herb Brooks Arena Final L, 8-1
  at NHTI * Final L, 83-36
  Hogan Camps Holiday Festival
Tue. 4 at Clinton Community College Final L, 47-42
  at Clinton Community College Final W, 59-54
Sat. 8 vs. Holiday Helpers 9-Tap Tournament Saturday @ Romano's Saranac Lake Lanes Noon
  Holiday Helpers 9-Tap Tournament Saturday
  vs. 25th Annual Jingle Bell 5K Snowshoe Race Final
  at Central Maine CC * Final L, 102-31
  at Central Maine CC * Final L, 82-65
Sun. 9 at Colgate University * ^ Final L, 14-1
  vs. Me.-Augusta * @ Auburn, ME Final L, 84-30
  vs. Me.-Augusta * @ Auburn, ME Final - OT L, 82-79
Fri. 14 vs. SUNY Canton @ Brooklyn, NY - Barclays Center Final L, 76-61
 
January
Thu. 3 at Florida National Final L, 117-67
  FNU Beach Bash
Fri. 4 vs. Trinity Baptist College @ FNU Final L, 89-75
  FNU Beach Bash
Sat. 5 at Snowshoe World Championships Val di Non, Italy Final
  vs. North American University @ FNU Final W, 109-86
  FNU Beach Bash
Fri. 11 at Me.-Machias * Final L, 115-16
  at Me.-Machias * Final L, 107-102
Sat. 12 at Southern Maine CC * Final L, 75-18
  Alumni Day
  at Southern Maine CC * Final L, 77-63
  Timothy D Hagerman Basketball Game and Alumni Day
Mon. 14 vs. Me.-Augusta * Final W, 96-84
  Rescheduled from November 2019
  vs. Me.-Augusta * Final L, 75-22
  Rescheduled from 11/17/18
Wed. 16 vs. Me.-Machias * Final L, 92-14
  Conference
  vs. Me.-Machias * Final L, 109-97
Sat. 19 at Hoot, Toot, and Whistle 5K Final
  Readsboro School, Readsboro, VT
Sun. 20 vs. Hawk Invitational @ Pin-O-Rama Bowling Center (Utica, NY) Cancelled
  Hawk Invitational
  at Cock-A-Doodle Shoe 5K & 10K Snowshoe Race 10:00 AM
  The New Land Trust, Saranac, NY
  vs. NHTI * Final L, 106-81
Tue. 22 vs. Word of Life Bible Institute 5:00 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Westchester Shootout @ Fishkill Bowl, Fishkill NY 9 AM 9th out of 12
  Westchester Shootout
  at International Snowshoe Championships 9:00 AM
  Longueuil, Quebec
  vs. ACPHS * ^ Final L, 6-1
Wed. 30 vs. Word Of Life Bible Institute Final L, 50-10
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Central Maine CC * Final L, 92-85
  vs. SUNY Oneonta * ^ @ ICEHOUSE Sports Complex Final L, 6-4
Sat. 2 vs. Boulevard Bowl Classic @ Boulevard Bowl, Schenectady, NY 9 am 10th out of 17 teams
  Boulevard Bowl Classic
  vs. Empire State Winter Games 10:00 AM
  Paul Smith's College, Paul Smiths, NY
  vs. Unity * 1:00 PM
  vs. Unity * Final W, 81-75
  vs. ACPHS * ^ @ Albany Academy Fieldhouse Final L, 7-4
Sun. 3 vs. SCCC Collegiate Invitational @ Boulevard Bowl, Schenectady, NY 8 am 15th out of 17 teams
  SCCC Collegiate Invitational
  at Oak Mountain 5 and 10K Snowshoe Races 10:00 AM
  vs. Unity * Final L, 54-32
  vs. Unity * Final W, 98-68
Mon. 4 at NHTI * Final L, 97-18
  Postponed from 1/20
Tue. 5 vs. SUNY Adirondack @ Romano's Saranac Lanes 3:00 PM SUNY ADK 3873 Pins, Paul Smith's 3860
  SUNY Adirondack
Wed. 6 at Saranac Lake Winter Carnival 2K Snowshoe Races 6:00 PM
  vs. North Country Community College 5:00 PM
  vs. North Country Community College Final L, 95-80
  Battle for the Adirondacks
Fri. 8 vs. Paul Smith's College Alumni @ Saranac Lake Civic Center Final L, 10-7
  Paul Smith's College Alumni Game
Sat. 9 at Hampshire * Final L, 50-23
  at Hampshire * Final W, 79-56
Sun. 10 vs. Colgate Club * ^ Final W, 1-0
  vs. Vermont Tech * Final L, 85-21
  vs. Vermont Tech * Final L, 83-74
Tue. 12 vs. Central Maine CC * @ NHTI (Concord, NH) Final L, 2-0
Thu. 14 vs. SUNY Adirondack @ King Pin's Alley, South Glens Falls, NY 3:00 PM
  SUNY Adirondack
Sat. 16 vs. Bowl 4 The Cure @ Romano's Saranac Lake Lanes Noon
  Bowl 4 The Cure
Sun. 17 vs. Castleton State University @ Rutland Bowlerama
  Castleton State University
  at Vermont Tech % Final L, 96-73
  YSCC Quarterfinals
Tue. 19 at SUNY-ESF Final L, 77-74
  @The Carrier Dome
Sat. 23 vs. YSCC Championship Qualifying Round 1 * @ Romano's Saranac Lake Lanes 10 am
  YSCC Championship Qualifying Round 1
  at Adirondack Snowshoe Festival ~ Dewey Mtn 5 and 10K, Saranac Lake, NY 1:00 PM
  vs. SLU @ Tupper Lake Civic Center Final L, 7-3
Sun. 24 vs. Castleton State University @ Romono's Saranac Lanes Cancelled
  Castleton State University
  vs. Adirondack Snowshoe Festival ~ Paul Smith's College VIC 10:30 AM
  5K and 15K events
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. YSCC Championship Qualifying Round 2 * @ Romano's Saranac Lake Lanes 10 AM
  YSCC Championship Qualifying Round 2
  at Garnet Hill 5 K Snowshoe Races, North River, NY
  www.garnet-hill.com/events
Sat. 9 at United States Snowshoe Nationals 5 and 10K - Cable, WI % 9:15 AM
Sun. 10 at US Snowshoe Nationals ~ Half Marathon; Full Marathon and Relays, Cable, WI % 7:00 AM
 
April
Sat. 6 vs. YSCC Team Championship * @ Merrimack Ten Pin Center, Merrimack, NH 10 AM 1st out of 6th
  YSCC Championship
Sun. 7 vs. YSCC Singles Championship * @ Merrimack Ten Pin Center 10 AM
  YSCC Championship
 
August
Sat. 31 at Northern Vermont University - Johnson 10:30 AM
  Women's 5K
 
September
Sat. 7 at SUNY ESF VIC Teddy Roosevelt Days #
  Woodsmen's Team will provide demonstration and skills with fellow collegiate teams
  at Castleton University 11:00 AM
  Women's 5K
Sat. 14 at NHTI Invitational * 11:00 AM
  Women's 6K
Sat. 21 at SUNY Poly 10:00 AM
  Women's 6K
Sat. 28 vs. Paul Smith's College Homesteading Festival #
  Woodsmen's Team will demonstrate their skills at the Paul Smith's College VIC
  at Cazenovia College Homecoming Invitational 11:00 AM
  Women's 6K
 
October
Sat. 5 at SUNY Canton Kangaroo Invitational 11:00 AM
  Women's 6K
Sat. 12 at Finger Lakes Community College Fall Woodsmen's Meet all day
  Canandaigua, NY
Sat. 19 at SUNY ESF Fall Woodsmen's Meet all day
  Event will be held in Tully, NY
  at YSCC Championships at NHTI * % 11:00 AM
  Women's 6K Championship
Sat. 26 vs. Paul Smith's College Woodsmen's Invitational all day
  Paul Smith's College Gould Hoyt Memorial Woodsmen's Arena
  vs. 26th Annual Pumpkin McMuffin 11:00 AM
  5K Fun Run
 
November
Fri. 8 at USCAA Women's XC Nationals, Virginia Beach, VA # %
  6K National Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event